Links

Helpful Phone Numbers

Animal Control 233-1200

Code Enforcement 746-6201

Driver's License Office 681-6333

Jupiter Police Non-Emergency 799-4447

Jupiter Medical Center 747-2234

FPL (power outage) 800-468-8243

FPL (general) 697-8000

Loxahatchee River Dist. (sewer) 747-5700

Solid Waste Authority 640-4000

PB County Emergency Management 712-6400

Poison Control Center 800-282-3171

Public Works (incl. Mosquito Control) 561-741-2766

Town of Jupiter 746-5134

Town of Jupiter Utilities 746-5134

Town of Jupiter Utilities (emergency) 741-2609